Day 3 at the 2012 European Junior Curling Challenge is complete. Here are the results:
Men
Group A
Draw 3
Denmark (Thune) vs Poland (Sypien) 9 - 3
Latvia (Bušmanis) vs England (Fowler) 4 - 7
Netherlands (Bontebal) vs Russia (Arkhipov) 1 - 5
Group B
Draw 3
Slovenia (Uršič) vs Germany (Büttner) 2 - 9
Slovakia (Misun) vs Italy (Pilzer) 1 - 8
Spain (Vez Labrador) vs Hungary (Palancsa) 5 - 4
Draw 4
Estonia (Lill) vs Spain (Vez Labrador) 5 - 3
Hungary (Palancsa) vs France (Minarie Pagnier) 4 - 12
Slovenia (Uršič) vs Slovakia (Misun) 1 - 5
Germany (Büttner) vs Italy (Pilzer) 4 - 7
Women
Draw 4
Italy (Apollonio) vs England (Fowler) 4 - 3
Germany (Lutz) vs Hungary (Palancsa) 4 - 6
Denmark (Nielsen) vs Poland (Ran) 7 - 1
Spain (Garcia Vez) vs Estonia (Nummert) 4 - 3
Draw 5
Estonia (Nummert) vs Germany (Lutz) 7 - 4
England (Fowler) vs Denmark (Nielsen) 5 - 2
Slovakia (Sykorova) vs Spain (Garcia Vez) 8 - 6
Poland (Ran) vs Italy (Apollonio) 2 -5
Webmaster
Men
Group A
|
Draw 3
Denmark (Thune) vs Poland (Sypien) 9 - 3
Latvia (Bušmanis) vs England (Fowler) 4 - 7
Netherlands (Bontebal) vs Russia (Arkhipov) 1 - 5
Draw 4
England (Fowler) vs Netherlands (Bontebal) 6 - 7
Poland (Sypien) vs Austria (Wunderer) 3 - 10
Russia (Arkhipov) vs Denmark (Thune) 5 - 3Group B
|
Draw 3
Slovenia (Uršič) vs Germany (Büttner) 2 - 9
Slovakia (Misun) vs Italy (Pilzer) 1 - 8
Spain (Vez Labrador) vs Hungary (Palancsa) 5 - 4
Estonia (Lill) vs France (Minarie Pagnier) 7 - 6
Estonia (Lill) vs Spain (Vez Labrador) 5 - 3
Hungary (Palancsa) vs France (Minarie Pagnier) 4 - 12
Slovenia (Uršič) vs Slovakia (Misun) 1 - 5
Germany (Büttner) vs Italy (Pilzer) 4 - 7
Women
Country | Skip | W | L |
---|---|---|---|
England | Anna Fowler | 4 | 1 |
Italy | Federica Apollonio | 4 | 0 |
Denmark | Stephanie Nielsen | 4 | 1 |
Estonia | Helen Nummert | 2 | 3 |
Spain | Irantzu Garcia Vez | 2 | 2 |
Slovakia | Silvia Sykorova | 2 | 2 |
Hungary | Dorottya Palancsa | 2 | 2 |
Germany | Aylin Lutz | 0 | 4 |
Poland | Elzbieta Ran | 0 | 5 |
Draw 4
Italy (Apollonio) vs England (Fowler) 4 - 3
Germany (Lutz) vs Hungary (Palancsa) 4 - 6
Denmark (Nielsen) vs Poland (Ran) 7 - 1
Spain (Garcia Vez) vs Estonia (Nummert) 4 - 3
Estonia (Nummert) vs Germany (Lutz) 7 - 4
England (Fowler) vs Denmark (Nielsen) 5 - 2
Slovakia (Sykorova) vs Spain (Garcia Vez) 8 - 6
Poland (Ran) vs Italy (Apollonio) 2 -5
Webmaster